Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions

By accessing, browsing and / or using this website you declare that you have read, understand and agree to be bound by these terms and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations. If you do not agree to these terms, do not use this website.
www.navasanamassage.gr may at any time modify the terms and conditions of use, and users / visitors must always check for possible changes and if they continue to use it is assumed that they accept the modified terms and conditions. Otherwise they must refrain from using / visiting the website www.navasanamassage.gr.

Visitor / User Obligations

The visitor / user of www.navasanamassage.gr must:
a) to comply with all the provisions governing telecommunications,
b) to refrain from any illegal and abusive use of the content and services of the website www.navasanamassage.gr.
He must also behave decently, politely and discreetly during his visit and use of www.navasanamassage.gr, while the adoption of unfair competition practices or others that oppose NETIQUETTE (INTERNET User Code of Conduct) is expressly prohibited. Any damage caused to www.navasanamassage.gr or to the Network in general resulting from the misuse or improper use of the relevant services by the user / visitor falls within the scope of his sole responsibility.

Website license and access

Access to the website of www.navasanamassage.gr is provided only for the purpose of access and proper use of the services it provides. Under no circumstances is any part of the website allowed to be altered. No part of this website may be reproduced for any reason and no part of this website may appear anywhere other than www.navasanamassage.gr unless written permission has been granted including logos, trademarks, or registrations. Access to the website www.navasanamassage.gr is allowed, provided that users do not interfere, or try to intervene in any part of the content of the website.

Personal Data & amp; Security

Privacy Policy
The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of our Website is governed by the terms hereof and the relevant provisions of both Greek Law (Law 2472/1997, P.D. 207/1998. P.D. 79 / 2000 and No. 8 Law 2819/2000), European Law (Road 95/46 / EC and Road 97/66 / EC) and Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament.
The personal data (names, addresses, etc.) that may be collected are never disclosed to third parties (except where provided by law to the competent authorities only), but their personal character is preserved. Our Website maintains files with this information solely for communication, statistical purposes and to improve its services.
The data you enter in contact forms or booking forms will only be used to contact you and process your request.
In addition, in the case of "links" (links) to other websites, www.navasanamassage.gr is not responsible for the terms of management and protection of personal data that they follow.
In any case, the user / visitor of our Website has the possibility after contacting the competent department and ascertaining the existence of the personal file to request its deletion, correction or change. Minors have access to our Website only with the consent of their parents / guardians and are not required to disclose their personal information.

Limitation of Network Liability

www.navasanamassage.gr, without guaranteeing and therefore being responsible, makes every effort to ensure that the information and all content are governed by maximum accuracy, clarity, closeness, completeness , correctness and availability.
www.navasanamassage.gr is not responsible for any damage caused to the visitor / user due to this use of our website. The information and services are provided "as is", without any express or implied warranty, all of which are expressly denied by www.navasanamassage.gr, even those on marketability or suitability.
www.navasanamassage.gr in no case guarantees the uninterrupted and error-free provision of services and content, nor even the lack of "viruses", whether it is www.navasanamassage.gr, or another site or server through whose content is taken.
If your use of the Website necessitates the maintenance, repair or correction of equipment or data, the full cost of the repair will be borne by you.

Block tips

Anything provided to users / visitors through our Website is in no way, directly or indirectly, an encouragement, advice or prompt to perform any action but is at the discretion of users / visitors to evaluate that it is provided to them and to act based on their private will, excluding any of our responsibility.

"Links" ( links ) to other sites

Our Website is not responsible for the content and services of other websites to which it links through "links", hyperlinks, nor guarantees their availability. Problems that may arise during the visit / use of the websites to which we refer refer exclusively to the sphere of responsibility of the respective websites, to which you must address. The referral to other websites is for the convenience of our users and in no way creates any form of commitment for anyone.

What are cookies?

Cookies


What are cookies and why does WebCore use them?
They are small text files that are sent to your browser and stored on your computer while you are inside our website. In no case do cookies contain personal information or information, which will allow anyone to communicate with the visitor of the website, by phone, e-mail, etc. In addition, using cookies does not give access to documents or files on your computer The use of cookies makes it easier for the website to memorize information about your visit, collecting useful information about your search preferences. This will improve your search experience the next time you visit us In addition, cookies help us see the performance and traffic of our website, improving its presentation and content, according to the preferences of our visitors.

Which cookies do we use?
Some or all of the cookies described below may be stored in the browser. You can view and manage cookies in your browser (however mobile browsers may not offer this visibility). Of the different types of cookies available, WebCore uses the following:

  • Absolutely necessary: ​​

The technically necessary cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the website, they allow you to browse and use its functions. These cookies do not recognize your personal identity.
Without these cookies, we can not offer effective operation of our website.
In addition, these cookies allow the website to remember your choices such as font size, or if you have responded to a survey, to provide improved and personalized features.

  • Performance Cookies (Google analytics):
    These cookies collect information about how you use the website, for example, which pages you visit most often. These cookies collect aggregate, anonymous information that does not identify a visitor. Used solely to improve the performance of a website.

Do not want to use cookies?

You can enable, disable or even completely delete cookies through the setting options in your browser.
For example, in Chrome, you can click the Chrome menu and then select Settings / Privacy / Content Settings and change the cookie settings to your liking.
If you choose to disable cookies, some parts of the website may not work properly.

©   All Rights Reserved Privacy Policy